[ad_1]
The dates and venues of three of the six groups for the 77th National Senior Men’s Santosh Cup Football Championship have been finalized. While Group A will be played in Delhi (23 December 2022 – 31 December 2022), Group B and E will be played in Kozhikode, Kerala (26 December 2022 – 8 January 2023) and Bhubaneswar, Odisha (24 December 2022 – 1 January 2023), respectively. . Other group dates and locations will be announced soon.
The Major League Soccer Nationals will be played in a new format that will see 36 states battle it out across six groups for a chance to reach the Final Round. The top six teams, along with the three best runner-up teams, will advance to the final rounds. Rail and Services will have direct entry with the hosts.
FIFA Globalism 2022 Cup Points Table | 2022 FIFA World Cup schedule | 2022 World Cup results | Golden Boot for the 2022 World Cup
The first group: Karnataka, Delhi, Gujarat, Uttarakhand, Tripura, Ladakh.
combinations:
December 23:
Tripura vs Delhi, Delhi
Ladakh vs. Uttarakhand, Delhi
Gujarat vs Karnataka, Delhi
December 25:
Ladakh vs Delhi, Delhi
Uttarakhand vs Karnataka, Delhi
Tripura v Gujarat, Delhi
December 27:
Delhi vs Gujarat, Delhi
Ladakh vs. Karnataka, Delhi
Uttarakhand opposite Tripura, Delhi
December 29:
Delhi vs Uttarakhand, Delhi
Karnataka opposite Tripura, Delhi
Ladakh vs Gujarat, Delhi
December 31:
Karnataka vs. Delhi, Delhi
Ladakh opposite Tripura, Delhi
Gujarat vs. Uttarakhand, Delhi
the second group: Kerala, Mizoram, Rajasthan, Bihar, Andhra Pradesh, Jammu and Kashmir.
combinations:
December 26:
Bihar v Jammu and Kashmir, Kerala, Kozhikode
Rajasthan vs. Kerala, Kerala, Kozhikode
December 27:
Andhra Pradesh vs Mizoram, Kerala, Kozhikode
December 29:
Bihar vs. Kerala, Kerala, Kozhikode
Jammu and Kashmir, Mizoram, Kerala and Kozhikode
December 30:
Rajasthan vs Andhra Pradesh, Kerala, Kozhikode
January 1:
Bihar vs. Mizoram, Kerala, Kozhikode
Kerala vs Andhra Pradesh, Kerala, Kozhikode
January 2:
Jammu and Kashmir vs Rajasthan, Kerala, Kozhikode
January 4:
Bihar vs Andhra Pradesh, Kerala, Kozhikode
Mizoram opposite Rajasthan, Kerala, Kozhikode
January 5:
Kerala vs Jammu and Kashmir, Kerala State, Kozhikode
January 7:
Bihar vs Rajasthan, Kerala, Kozhikode
Andhra Pradesh vs Jammu and Kashmir, Kerala, Kozhikode
January 8:
Mizoram opposite Kerala, Kerala, Kozhikode
Fifth group: Meghalaya, Odisha, Sikkim, Telangana, Pondicherry, Andaman and Nicobar.
combinations:
December 24:
Odisha vs. Andaman and Nicobar, Bhubaneswar
Meghalaya opposite Sikkim, Bhubaneswar
Telangana vs Pondicherry, Bhubaneswar
December 26:
Andaman and Nicobar vs Sikkim, Bhubaneswar
Odisha vs. Pondicherry, Bhubaneswar
Meghalaya opposite Telangana, Bhubaneswar
December 28:
Telangana vs Odisha, Bhubaneswar
Sikkim vs Pondicherry, Bhubaneswar
Andaman and Nicobar vs Meghalaya, Bhubaneswar
December 30:
Pondicherry opposite Meghalaya, Bhubaneswar
Andaman and Nicobar vs. Telangana, Bhubaneswar
Odisha vs Sikkim, Bhubaneswar
January 1:
Sikkim opposite Telangana, Bhubaneswar
Pondicherry vs Andaman and Nicobar, Bhubaneswar
Meghalaya opposite Odisha, Bhubaneswar
Read all files The latest sports news over here
[ad_2]
Source link